Crest BB&O text

Creativity with Flowers: Traditional & Contemporary

Animated rose

Flower Clubs in BB&O

See Club Diary Dates for a summary of what's on at various clubs in the next couple of months.

See Club Special Events for full details of special events at clubs.

For more information on a club in your area: either click on the number on the map,
or scroll down the list and click on its name.

 

Flower Club

Where

When

1 Abingdon Northcourt Centre, Northcourt Road, Abingdon, OX14 1NS 7.15pm: 1st Tue in month
2 Aylesbury Aylesbury Grammar School, Walton Road, Aylesbury, HP21 7RP 7.30pm: last Mon in month
3 BB&O; Teachers Association Benson Parish Hall, Benson, Oxon
OX10 6LZ
4 workshops/year on Fridays
4 Bicester Methodist Church Hall, Victoria Road, Bicester, OX26 6JQ 7.15pm: 4th Tue in month
5 Bladon and Woodstock Woodstock Bowls & Tennis Club
Cadogan Park, Woodstock, OX20 1UW
7.45pm: 2nd Mon in month
6 Booker Booker Memorial Hall, Limmer Lane, Booker Common, High Wycombe, HP12 4QS 7.45pm: 1st Mon in month
(exc May)
7 Bourne End Community Centre, Wakeman Road, Bourne End, SL8 5SX 8.00pm: 1st Tue in month
8 Brackley Evenley Village Hall, Evenley, Nr Brackley, Northants, NN13 5SF 7.30pm: 1st Tue in month
(exc Aug)
9 Bracknell Priestwood Community Centre, Priestwood Court Road, Bracknell, RG12 1TU 7.30pm: 2nd Wed in month
(exc Jan & Aug)
10 Bramley & Romans Sherfield-on-Loddon Village Hall, Reading Road, Sherfield-on-Loddon, Hook, Hants, RG27 0EZ 1.30pm: 1st Thu in month
11 Burnham United Reformed Church, Stomp Road, Burnham, Bucks, SL1 7LR 7.45pm: 2nd Thu in month
12 Caversham & Chiltern Caversham Heights Methodist Church, Highmoor Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7BG 7.30pm: 2nd Wed in month (exc Jan)
13 Chipping Norton Chipping Norton Town Hall,  Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire OX7 5NJ 7.30pm: 4th Thu in month
14 Chalfont & District Royal British Legion Hall, Woodside Road, Amersham, HP6 6AL 2.00pm: 4th Mon in month
(exc Aug & Dec)
15 Chalgrove & District John Hampden Hall, Chalgrove
OX44 7SS
7.30pm: 4th Tue in month
16 Chieveley Chieveley Village Hall, Chieveley, Newbury, RG20 8TE 7.30pm: 3rd Tue in month
17 Club 2000 Benson Parish Hall, Benson, Oxon
OX10 6LZ
10.00-3.30pm: last Fri in month
5 times/year
18 Cotswold WI Hall, Brize Norton Road, Carterton
OX18 3HN
7.30pm: 1st Wed in month
(exc Jan & Aug)
19 Design Scents Amersham Common Village Hall, 24 White Lion Road, Amersham, HP7 9JD 9.30am: 2nd Thu in month
20 Earley & District St Nicholas Church Hall, Sutcliffe Avenue, Earley, Reading, RG6 7JN 7.45pm: 3rd Wed in month
21 Emberton & District Olney Community Centre, High Street, Olney, MK46 4EF 7.30pm: 1st Tue in month
(exc Jan)
22 Finchampstead California Hall, Finchampstead Road, Finchampstead, Wokingham, RG40 3RL 8.00pm: 4th Mon in month
23 Four Ends The Village Hall, Finings Road, Lane End, Bucks, HP14 3EY 2.00pm: 4th Thu in month
24 Gerrards Cross Colston Hall, Memorial Centre, 8 East Common, Gerrards Cross, SL9 7AD 2.15pm: 3rd Wed in month
25 Greys Flora Greys Village Hall, Greys Green, Henley-on-Thames, RG9 4QQ 10.00-3.30pm: 3rd Thu in month
26 Harmondsworth St Mary's Church Hall, Harmondsworth High Street, West Drayton, UB7 0AQ 7.30pm: 1st Thu in Mar, Jun, Sep, Dec; 1st Tue in Feb, May, Oct
27 High Wycombe Hughendon Village Hall, High Wycombe, HP14 4NX 7.30pm: 3rd Wed in month
28 Holmer Green The Village Centre, The Common, Holmer Green, HP15 6XG 7.30pm: last Tue in month
29 Holyport Holyport Memorial Hall, Moneyrow Green, Holyport, Nr Maidenhead, SL6 2NA 1.00pm: 1st Thu in month
30 Ley Hill Ley Hill Village Hall, Ley Hill, Chesham
HP5 3QR
2.00pm: every other Wed
31 Maidenhead St Luke's Church Hall, Norfolk Road, Maidenhead, SL6 7AX 7.30pm: last Tue in month
32 Mortimer & District St John's Church Hall, West End Road, Mortimer common, Reading, RG7 3TF 7.45pm: 2nd Mon in month
33 Newbury Royal British Legion Hall, Pelican Lane, Newbury, RG14 1NP 2.00pm: 2nd Tue in month (exc Aug)
34 Old Windsor Memorial Hall, Day Centre, Straight Road, Old Windsor, SL4 2RN 7.45pm: 1st Wed in month
35 Oxford Cumnor Village Hall, Cumnor, High Street, Oxford, OX2 9QF 2.15pm: 4th Thu in month
36 Phoenix Design St Paul's Church Hall, Town Lane, Wooburn, Bucks, HP10 0PW 9.30-3pm: last Thu in month
37 Riverside Bray Village Hall, High Street, Bray
SL6 2AH
8.00pm: 3rd Wed in month
38 Royal Windsor The Gardeners Hall, St Leonards Road, Windsor, SL4 3DR 2.30pm: 1st Tue in month
39 Sandhurst & Crowthorne The Parish Hall, Heath Hill Road, Crowthorne, RG45 7LD 7.30pm: 1st Wed in month
40 Sonning The Pearson Hall, Pearson Road, Sonning, RG4 6UL 2.00pm: 2nd Thu in month
41 Stony Stratford Russell Street School Hall, Russell Street, Stony Stratford MK11 1BT 7.30pm: 1st Tue in month
(exc Jan)
42 Swallowfield Hort  Society Swallowfield Village Hall, Swallowfield Street, Reading, RG7 1QX 7.30pm: Wed (seasonal)
43 Thame Church House, High Street, Long Crendon, Aylesbury, HP18 9AF 2.00pm: 4th Wed in month
44 Thames Valley The Calcot Community Centre, High View, Calcot, Reading, RG31 4XD 10.30am: last Wed in month
45 Twyford & Ruscombe Jubilee Hall, Park View Drive North, Charvil, Reading, RG10 9QY 7.30pm: 2nd Tue in month
46 Wallingford Crowmarsh Gifford Village Hall, Benson Lane, Crowmarsh Gifford, OX10 8ED 7.45pm: 2nd Wed in month
47 Wantage The Beacon, Portway, Wantage, OX12 9BX 7.30pm: 1st Thu in month
48 Windrush Langdale Hall, Langdale Gate, Witney, OX28 6AB 7.15pm: 3rd Tue in month
49 Wokingham Bradbury Community Centre, Wokingham Methodist Centre, Rose Street, Wokingham, RG40 1XS 7.45pm: 2nd Wed in month
50 Woodley Coronation Hall, Headley Road, Woodley, Berkshire, RG5 4JD 7.30pm: 1st Tue in month

Affiliated to NAFAS

NAFAS Registered Charity Number 1101348